65 Ericson Court, Arcata, CA 95521 - Commercial

$ 2,400,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Light industrial warehouse in Arcata's Medical Marijuana Innovation Zone, Area 2. 10,800 sf, built by owner in 2001. Great condition, with sprinkler system, landscaped exterior, and on-site parking.

All 1 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Lot Size:
0.77 acres
Asking Price:
$ 2,400,000
Days on Market:
152
Listing Office:
Wells Commercial R.E. & Investment

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 65 Ericson Court, Arcata, CA 95521 - Neighborhood: Aldergrove

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households47829099
Median Age of Home197219751969
Median Property Value$452,941$387,969$339,963
Homes Owner Occupied76.21%65.3%37.85%
Homes Rented23.79%34.7%62.15%
Homes Vacant9.41%7.58%4.73%
Median Rent$ 715$ 819$ 877
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk133119110
Murder Risk171157148
Assault Risk11810186
Burglary Risk100137166
Vehicle Theft Risk156154148
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1027420336
Male49.46%49.86%50.96%
Female50.54%50.14%49.04%
Median Age47.241.931.8
People Per Household2.672.532.41
Households with Children69.28%58.52%40.29%
Median Household Income$65,761$56,273$40,506
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School6.11%7.04%7.74%
High School17.56%18.8%16.38%
Associate Degree3.69%4.49%6.76%
Bachelors Degree13.1%16.35%24.26%
Masters Degree15.9%11.99%8.34%
Graduate Degree23.28%18.32%14.05%
Professional Degree6.11%4.36%2.2%
Doctorate Degree1.27%1.97%3.51%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time17 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car88.2%87.68%73.07%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.24%0.68%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.33%11.51%
Travel by Other0.0%0.0%0.0%
Work from Home5.8%4.87%4.8%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum41 degrees41 degrees43 degrees
Average Annual maximum64 degrees64 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low32 degrees32 degrees36 degrees
July Average High83 degrees83 degrees72 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall101 in.101 in.68 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index9898100
Earthquake Index506506641
Wind Index332
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index338
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 12/17/2017. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2016 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.