1918 Greenbriar Lane, Cutten, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

Sold Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Exceptional property at the end of a Cul de Sac in the Greenbriar Subdivision. The near two third acre parcel has created a beautiful setting for this delightful custom built home. The kitchen has been remodeled and is a gourmet delight. There is a grand living room with beamed ceilings and sweeping windows of the arboreal landscape in the rear yard. The master bedroom is like a four star hotel suite with sitting area, big master bath and view of the forest in the back. Downstairs is a huge family room with its own bathroom and a door to the yard. Home was just painted and is in excellent condition. Seller has completed pest work and this home is ready to enjoy its offering of peace, privacy and quiet. A Cutten beauty.

All 107 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
4
Baths:
3
Total Rooms:
12
Area:
3359 sq ft
Style:
Custom
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
1976
Lot Size:
0.59 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Asking Price:
Sold
Days on Market:
155
Listing Office:
Four Star Realty /m

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Exterior Features:

  • Style: Custom
  • Historic Registry: No
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Garage: Attached, 2
  • RV Parking: No
  • Lot Features:

  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Gated Entry: No
  • Walk Score®: 1 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 12 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 1918 Greenbriar Lane, Cutten, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Pine Hills

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households34475610338
Median Age of Home197819711964
Median Property Value$346,324$355,358$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied78.7%69.51%64.28%
Homes Rented21.3%30.49%35.72%
Homes Vacant5.81%5.4%5.74%
Median Rent$ 875$ 892$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk103116127
Murder Risk94120132
Assault Risk103111116
Burglary Risk5081127
Vehicle Theft Risk3990137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population785172623738
Male51.21%50.56%50.06%
Female48.79%49.44%49.94%
Median Age48.545.442.1
People Per Household2.692.652.59
Households with Children73.15%68.04%62.28%
Median Household Income$45,833$54,523$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School3.93%4.1%8.75%
High School14.36%15.82%23.79%
Associate Degree18.63%12.99%9.54%
Bachelors Degree7.52%16.58%15.13%
Masters Degree9.23%6.19%4.14%
Graduate Degree12.31%9.52%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%1.7%1.94%
Doctorate Degree3.08%1.63%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time15 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car100.0%95.47%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.03%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.56%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%0.13%1.57%
Work from Home0.0%1.91%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum45 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees61 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees67 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall43 in.47 in.49 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989598
Earthquake Index735700735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index626
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 09/19/2018. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.