5137 Leonard Drive, Eureka, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

$ 230,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

This property will be available to bid through Auction.com from April 14, 2018 through April 18, 2018. This property is subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms & Conditions (minimums may apply). Please contact the listing agent for commission and details. This is a reserve auction and all offers are subject to seller approval. Please contact listing agent for details. "Buyer representing self will not be paid a broker co-op commission"

All 4 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
1.5
Total Rooms:
8
Area:
1107 sq ft
Style:
Ranch
Condition:
Good
Year Built:
1960
Lot Size:
0.18 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$852 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 3.75%)
Asking Price:
$ 230,000
Days on Market:
32
Listing Office:
Ming Tree, REALTORS

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: 2nd Bedroom, Laundry, Master Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Kitchen: Elec
  • Dining: Combination
  • Living Room: Fireplace
  • Basement: None
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Exterior Features:

  • Style: Ranch
  • Historic Registry: No
  • Condition: Good
  • House Color: YELLOW
  • Garage: 2, Attached 2
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat
  • View: Unknown
  • Privacy: No
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Alley: No
  • Fencing: Fully
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Timber: No
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Paved, Public, Sidewalks
  • Gated Entry: No
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Electric, Gas, Telephone, TV Cable
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 33 Car-Dependent - Most errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 15 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 5137 Leonard Drive, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Bayview

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households475168610338
Median Age of Home197319681964
Median Property Value$340,230$313,634$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied66.38%67.71%64.28%
Homes Rented33.62%32.29%35.72%
Homes Vacant3.58%4.66%5.74%
Median Rent$1,063$ 781$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk122132127
Murder Risk100137132
Assault Risk100117116
Burglary Risk157156127
Vehicle Theft Risk87141137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1162393923738
Male48.54%49.96%50.06%
Female51.46%50.04%49.94%
Median Age38.840.442.1
People Per Household2.762.652.59
Households with Children65.72%63.88%62.28%
Median Household Income$43,421$53,594$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School13.49%12.41%8.75%
High School24.75%27.89%23.79%
Associate Degree10.02%11.05%9.54%
Bachelors Degree9.53%12.34%15.13%
Masters Degree3.34%2.17%4.14%
Graduate Degree9.16%4.6%7.02%
Professional Degree5.82%2.29%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%0.14%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time18 minutes19 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car96.46%94.64%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation2.05%1.01%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%0.48%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%0.37%1.57%
Work from Home0.0%1.75%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees59 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees38 degrees
July Average High63 degrees64 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall41 in.42 in.49 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 04/25/2018. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.