1677 Lori Lane, Cutten, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

$ 299,900 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

All offers must be submitted by the Buyer's agent via the RES.NET Agent Portal. To submit your buyer's offer, simply click the link below. If you already have a RES.NET Agent account, you will be prompted to log in. If not, you will be prompted to create an account. To begin, click or paste this link into your web browser: https://agent.res.net/Offers.aspx?-1525899Large home in quiet location. Bring your ideas to make this spacious home yours. Listing Broker and agents DO NOT guarantee the information in this MLS Listing is accurate.

All 9 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
4
Baths:
2.5
Total Rooms:
8
Area:
2102 sq ft
Condition:
Average
Year Built:
1977
Lot Size:
0.28 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$1216 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 4.5%)
Asking Price:
$ 299,900
Days on Market:
2
Listing Office:
BHHS Redwood Realty

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Exterior Features:

  • Condition: Average
  • Garage: 2, Dir Entry to House, Attached
  • RV Parking: Yes
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood, Vertical
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window, Partially Insulated, Ceiling
  • Lot Features:

  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Paved
  • Utilities Features:

  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public, Lift Pump
  • Walk Score®: 17 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 15 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 1677 Lori Lane, Cutten, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Cutten

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households628221310338
Median Age of Home196619621964
Median Property Value$347,500$334,984$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied72.52%61.75%64.28%
Homes Rented27.48%38.25%35.72%
Homes Vacant3.82%4.98%5.74%
Median Rent$ 946$ 928$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk122113127
Murder Risk135110132
Assault Risk108115116
Burglary Risk103117127
Vehicle Theft Risk130133137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1542490123738
Male50.0%48.78%50.06%
Female50.0%51.22%49.94%
Median Age41.743.942.1
People Per Household2.792.532.59
Households with Children72.19%59.99%62.28%
Median Household Income$54,281$56,508$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School3.52%4.99%8.75%
High School25.62%24.62%23.79%
Associate Degree4.9%8.58%9.54%
Bachelors Degree19.24%18.85%15.13%
Masters Degree5.64%2.8%4.14%
Graduate Degree7.12%5.63%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%2.1%1.94%
Doctorate Degree1.48%0.73%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time14 minutes15 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car92.67%91.52%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.0%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.43%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%2.26%1.57%
Work from Home7.33%3.41%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees60 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees65 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall44 in.43 in.49 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 12/12/2018. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.