800 W Harris Street, Eureka, CA 95503 - Commercial

$ 2,156 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

This space is completely undeveloped, you can shape this into anything you desire, plenty of space and a great location.

All 1 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Lot Size:
City
Asking Price:
$ 2,156
Days on Market:
1
Listing Office:
Pierson Investment Co.

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Location Features:

  • Gated Entry: No
  • Walk Score®: 0 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 800 W Harris Street, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Fairfield

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households564239810338
Median Age of Home195919521964
Median Property Value$233,239$282,928$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied39.37%41.94%64.28%
Homes Rented60.63%58.06%35.72%
Homes Vacant4.08%5.69%5.74%
Median Rent$ 949$ 699$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk169152127
Murder Risk178162132
Assault Risk94126116
Burglary Risk160166127
Vehicle Theft Risk193190137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1666573023738
Male52.04%50.89%50.06%
Female47.96%49.11%49.94%
Median Age33.035.042.1
People Per Household2.762.592.59
Households with Children62.11%56.43%62.28%
Median Household Income$41,440$38,266$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School19.2%11.62%8.75%
High School19.85%22.93%23.79%
Associate Degree8.91%9.02%9.54%
Bachelors Degree5.84%14.8%15.13%
Masters Degree1.39%6.13%4.14%
Graduate Degree1.76%8.23%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%2.03%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.37%0.08%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time16 minutes16 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car76.39%83.26%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation1.04%1.25%0.69%
Travel by Walking8.8%5.38%1.58%
Travel by Other12.38%2.66%1.57%
Work from Home1.39%3.52%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees59 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees38 degrees
July Average High62 degrees63 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall40 in.41 in.49 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index979798
Earthquake Index646646735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index116
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 12/16/2018. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.