4971 Lundblade Drive, Eureka, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

Pending Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Located in Lundbar Hills and just blocks from the Eureka Muni Golf Course, this one owner home features a dramatic vaulted entry with custom open stairway to the second floor. Semi-open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Remote controlled gas log fireplace in family room, decorative built-in shelving and cabinets, stainless kitchen appliances, indoor laundry with sink. Updated bathrooms with quartz countertops, new ultra-quiet Panasonic heater/exhaust fans, taller vanities and low-flo toilets. Exterior painted Fall 2018. 40 year architectural shingle roof, exterior lighting, private back yard. Two car finished garage includes built-in storage cabinets, work bench, 12' ceiling with new extra-quiet, internet connected garage door opener. Great neighborhood. Select photos and virtual tour.

All 44 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
2
Total Rooms:
8
Area:
2021 sq ft
Style:
Custom
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
1988
Subdivision:
Lundbar Hills
Lot Size:
0.14 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$1662 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 4.5%)
Asking Price:
Pending
Days on Market:
12
Listing Office:
Ming Tree, REALTORS

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: Laundry, Dining Room, Family/Rec, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Rooms 2nd Floor: 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Master Bedroom
  • Kitchen: Pantry, Elec, Disposal, Dining Nook, Refrig, Microwave, Breakfast Bar, Countertops Tile, Dishwasher, Range 4
  • Dining: Built-in Cabinets, Combination 5
  • Living Room: Cathedral/Vault 3
  • Family Room: View, Combination, Gas Stove, FP Insert 4
  • Laundry: Dryer, In House, Washer, 220, Dryer Hookup, Gas, Sink, Washer Hookup 2
  • Basement: None
  • Attic: Accessible
  • General: Insert, Home Warranty, Gas Srt Fireplace, Ceiling Fan
  • Eco/Green Features: Low Flow Fixtures
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Parquet, Tile
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Porch, Patio, Sprinklers, Skylight/Solar Tube
  • Style: Custom
  • Historic Registry: No
  • Condition: Excellent
  • House Color: green
  • Garage: 2, Auto Door Opener, Dir Entry to House, Finished, Attached 1
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window, Ceiling, Wall
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat, Sloping 2
  • View: Woods
  • Privacy: Partial
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Alley: No
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Surveyed: No
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Curbing, Paved, Public, Sidewalks
  • Gated Entry: No
  • Subdivision: Lundbar Hills
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Underground, TV Cable, Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas, Telephone
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 3 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 14 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 4971 Lundblade Drive, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Bayview, Subdivision: Lundbar Hills

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households465168610338
Median Age of Home197419681964
Median Property Value$377,841$313,634$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied84.94%67.71%64.28%
Homes Rented15.06%32.29%35.72%
Homes Vacant4.3%4.66%5.74%
Median Rent$ 925$ 781$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk106132127
Murder Risk138137132
Assault Risk94117116
Burglary Risk111156127
Vehicle Theft Risk136141137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1101393923738
Male49.68%49.96%50.06%
Female50.32%50.04%49.94%
Median Age49.040.442.1
People Per Household2.712.652.59
Households with Children74.83%63.88%62.28%
Median Household Income$88,301$53,594$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School7.27%12.41%8.75%
High School22.29%27.89%23.79%
Associate Degree10.37%11.05%9.54%
Bachelors Degree16.81%12.34%15.13%
Masters Degree1.91%2.17%4.14%
Graduate Degree4.77%4.6%7.02%
Professional Degree2.86%2.29%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%0.14%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time21 minutes19 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car97.99%94.64%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%1.01%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%0.48%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%0.37%1.57%
Work from Home2.01%1.75%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees59 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees64 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall42 in.42 in.49 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent

Error Occurred While Processing Request The web site you are accessing has experienced an unexpected error.
Please contact the website administrator.


The following information is meant for the website developer for debugging purposes.
Error Occurred While Processing Request

The request has exceeded the allowable time limit Tag: CFQUERY

 
The error occurred in C:/inetpub/agent/sidebar_similarlistings.cfm: line 39
Called from C:/inetpub/agent/listing.cfm: line 450
Called from C:/inetpub/agent/listing.cfm: line 1
37 : 	<CFIF sqftSrc GT 0>AND SqFt > #sqftMin# AND SqFt < #sqftMax#</CFIF>
38 : 	<CFIF priceSrc GT 0>AND Price > #priceMin# AND Price < #priceMax#</CFIF>
39 : 	AND FK_ListingClassID = '#ListingPrelim.FK_ListingClassID#'
40 : 	ORDER BY Distance ASC
41 : </CFQUERY>

Resources:

Browser   CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
Remote Address   18.215.159.156
Referrer  
Date/Time   25-Apr-19 11:20 PM
Stack Trace
at cfsidebar_similarlistings2ecfm903258133.runPage(C:/inetpub/agent/sidebar_similarlistings.cfm:39) at cflisting2ecfm250739840._factor7(C:/inetpub/agent/listing.cfm:450) at cflisting2ecfm250739840.runPage(C:/inetpub/agent/listing.cfm:1)

coldfusion.runtime.RequestTimedOutException: The request has exceeded the allowable time limit Tag: CFQUERY
	at coldfusion.sql.Executive.getRowSet(Executive.java:597)
	at coldfusion.sql.Executive.executeQuery(Executive.java:1470)
	at coldfusion.sql.Executive.executeQuery(Executive.java:1201)
	at coldfusion.sql.Executive.executeQuery(Executive.java:1131)
	at coldfusion.sql.SqlImpl.execute(SqlImpl.java:406)
	at coldfusion.tagext.sql.QueryTag.executeQuery(QueryTag.java:1059)
	at coldfusion.tagext.sql.QueryTag.setupCachedQuery(QueryTag.java:993)
	at coldfusion.tagext.sql.QueryTag.doEndTag(QueryTag.java:680)
	at cfsidebar_similarlistings2ecfm903258133.runPage(C:\inetpub\agent\sidebar_similarlistings.cfm:39)
	at coldfusion.runtime.CfJspPage.invoke(CfJspPage.java:244)
	at coldfusion.tagext.lang.IncludeTag.doStartTag(IncludeTag.java:446)
	at coldfusion.runtime.CfJspPage._emptyTcfTag(CfJspPage.java:2795)
	at cflisting2ecfm250739840._factor7(C:\inetpub\agent\listing.cfm:450)
	at cflisting2ecfm250739840.runPage(C:\inetpub\agent\listing.cfm:1)
	at coldfusion.runtime.CfJspPage.invoke(CfJspPage.java:244)
	at coldfusion.tagext.lang.IncludeTag.doStartTag(IncludeTag.java:446)
	at coldfusion.filter.CfincludeFilter.invoke(CfincludeFilter.java:65)
	at coldfusion.filter.IpFilter.invoke(IpFilter.java:64)
	at coldfusion.filter.ApplicationFilter.invoke(ApplicationFilter.java:451)
	at coldfusion.filter.RequestMonitorFilter.invoke(RequestMonitorFilter.java:48)
	at coldfusion.filter.MonitoringFilter.invoke(MonitoringFilter.java:40)
	at coldfusion.filter.PathFilter.invoke(PathFilter.java:112)
	at coldfusion.filter.ExceptionFilter.invoke(ExceptionFilter.java:94)
	at coldfusion.filter.BrowserDebugFilter.invoke(BrowserDebugFilter.java:79)
	at coldfusion.filter.ClientScopePersistenceFilter.invoke(ClientScopePersistenceFilter.java:28)
	at coldfusion.filter.BrowserFilter.invoke(BrowserFilter.java:38)
	at coldfusion.filter.NoCacheFilter.invoke(NoCacheFilter.java:58)
	at coldfusion.filter.GlobalsFilter.invoke(GlobalsFilter.java:38)
	at coldfusion.filter.DatasourceFilter.invoke(DatasourceFilter.java:22)
	at coldfusion.filter.CachingFilter.invoke(CachingFilter.java:62)
	at coldfusion.CfmServlet.service(CfmServlet.java:219)
	at coldfusion.bootstrap.BootstrapServlet.service(BootstrapServlet.java:89)
	at sun.reflect.GeneratedMethodAccessor53.invoke(Unknown Source)
	at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
	at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
	at org.apache.catalina.security.SecurityUtil$1.run(SecurityUtil.java:288)
	at org.apache.catalina.security.SecurityUtil$1.run(SecurityUtil.java:285)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at javax.security.auth.Subject.doAsPrivileged(Unknown Source)
	at org.apache.catalina.security.SecurityUtil.execute(SecurityUtil.java:320)
	at org.apache.catalina.security.SecurityUtil.doAsPrivilege(SecurityUtil.java:175)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.internalDoFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:297)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.access$000(ApplicationFilterChain.java:55)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain$1.run(ApplicationFilterChain.java:191)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain$1.run(ApplicationFilterChain.java:187)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.doFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:186)
	at coldfusion.monitor.event.MonitoringServletFilter.doFilter(MonitoringServletFilter.java:42)
	at coldfusion.bootstrap.BootstrapFilter.doFilter(BootstrapFilter.java:46)
	at sun.reflect.GeneratedMethodAccessor52.invoke(Unknown Source)
	at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
	at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
	at org.apache.catalina.security.SecurityUtil$1.run(SecurityUtil.java:288)
	at org.apache.catalina.security.SecurityUtil$1.run(SecurityUtil.java:285)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at javax.security.auth.Subject.doAsPrivileged(Unknown Source)
	at org.apache.catalina.security.SecurityUtil.execute(SecurityUtil.java:320)
	at org.apache.catalina.security.SecurityUtil.doAsPrivilege(SecurityUtil.java:260)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.internalDoFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:237)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.access$000(ApplicationFilterChain.java:55)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain$1.run(ApplicationFilterChain.java:191)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain$1.run(ApplicationFilterChain.java:187)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.doFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:186)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardWrapperValve.invoke(StandardWrapperValve.java:218)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardContextValve.invoke(StandardContextValve.java:110)
	at org.apache.catalina.authenticator.AuthenticatorBase.invoke(AuthenticatorBase.java:506)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardHostValve.invoke(StandardHostValve.java:169)
	at org.apache.catalina.valves.ErrorReportValve.invoke(ErrorReportValve.java:103)
	at org.apache.catalina.valves.AccessLogValve.invoke(AccessLogValve.java:962)
	at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardEngineValve.invoke(StandardEngineValve.java:116)
	at org.apache.catalina.connector.CoyoteAdapter.service(CoyoteAdapter.java:466)
	at org.apache.coyote.ajp.AjpProcessor.process(AjpProcessor.java:197)
	at org.apache.coyote.AbstractProtocol$AbstractConnectionHandler.process(AbstractProtocol.java:637)
	at org.apache.tomcat.util.net.JIoEndpoint$SocketProcessor.run(JIoEndpoint.java:316)
	at java.util.concurrent.ThreadPoolExecutor.runWorker(Unknown Source)
	at java.util.concurrent.ThreadPoolExecutor$Worker.run(Unknown Source)
	at org.apache.tomcat.util.threads.TaskThread$WrappingRunnable.run(TaskThread.java:61)
	at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)