4035 Campton Road, Cutten, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

$ 535,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Find your dream home located in sunny Cutten. Tucked away from the city in a open meadow, surrounded by your redwood forest. This 4 bedroom, three level home has much to offer whether you have a large family or need a large home for entertaining. Many features inside and out, including a fireplace with insert, two forced air furnaces, large patio, large living room, large family room, finished garage, very private in town location, large open grassed yard, redwood forest ringing the West, South and East sides of the back yard.

All 20 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
4
Baths:
3
Total Rooms:
9
Area:
1760 sq ft
Style:
Custom
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
1975
Lot Size:
1.84 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$2169 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 4.5%)
Asking Price:
$ 535,000
Days on Market:
92
Listing Office:
Ming Tree, REALTORS

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Rooms 1st Floor: Family/Rec, 2nd Bedroom, Laundry
  • Rooms 2nd Floor: Kitchen, Dining Room, Living Room
  • Rooms 3rd Floor: 3rd Bedroom, 4th Bedroom, Master Bedroom
  • Kitchen: Countertops Tile, Gas, Range, Disposal, Refrig
  • Dining: Formal, Large, View, Open
  • Living Room: Large, View, Fireplace, FP Insert
  • Family Room: Large, View
  • Laundry: 220, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Attic: Accessible
  • General: Storage Attic, Insert
  • Eco/Green Features: Low Water Landscape
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Porch, Patio, Out Building, Security System
  • Style: Custom
  • Historic Registry: No
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Garage: Dir Entry to House, Finished, Attached, 2, Storage Above, Shed
  • RV Parking: Gated, Paved, Yes
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab, Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window, Floor, Wall, Ceiling
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Green Belt, Steep, Flat, Sloping, Wooded, Woods View
  • View: Woods
  • Privacy: Yes
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Alley: No
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Timber: Yes
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Sidewalks, Paved, Public
  • Gated Entry: Yes
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: TV Cable, Circuit Breaker, Telephone
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 12 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 17 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 4035 Campton Road, Cutten, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Cutten

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households403221310338
Median Age of Home195519621964
Median Property Value$309,211$334,984$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied73.3%61.75%64.28%
Homes Rented26.7%38.25%35.72%
Homes Vacant5.21%4.98%5.74%
Median Rent$1,014$ 928$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk97113127
Murder Risk64110132
Assault Risk89115116
Burglary Risk132117127
Vehicle Theft Risk129133137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population815490123738
Male49.2%48.78%50.06%
Female50.8%51.22%49.94%
Median Age47.443.942.1
People Per Household2.452.532.59
Households with Children56.54%59.99%62.28%
Median Household Income$76,027$56,508$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School1.25%4.99%8.75%
High School28.68%24.62%23.79%
Associate Degree13.48%8.58%9.54%
Bachelors Degree14.73%18.85%15.13%
Masters Degree0.0%2.8%4.14%
Graduate Degree3.13%5.63%7.02%
Professional Degree3.13%2.1%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%0.73%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time13 minutes15 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car93.57%91.52%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.0%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.43%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%2.26%1.57%
Work from Home3.1%3.41%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees60 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High64 degrees65 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall42 in.43 in.49 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 08/20/2019. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.