3015 T Street, Eureka, CA 95501 - Single Family Home

Sold Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Open Houses Saturday 12 to 2pm and Sunday 1 to 3 pm. Sweet home with a single car garage 756 Sq Ft and a studio apartment, 333 sq ft. above it. Studio has kitchen and full bath. Dual paned windows, brand new roof on home. Fenced back yard., alley access. Clean, bright and move in ready. Close to Sequoia Park, St. Joseph Hospital and Safeway. Great price- great neighborhood. Live in one and rent the other or maybe a Airbnb or rent to traveling nurses - It would be close to their work. So many possibilities.

All 24 Photos



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
1
Baths:
1
Total Rooms:
4
Area:
756 sq ft
Style:
Cottage
Condition:
Good
Year Built:
1928
Lot Size:
0.06 acres
Garage:
Detached 1 car
Asking Price:
Sold
Days on Market:
35
Listing Office:
Cornerstone Realty
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Kitchen: Range, Refrig, Elec
  • Dining: Combination
  • Laundry: Dryer, Washer, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Wall
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpeted
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Out Building, Patio
  • Style: Cottage
  • Condition: Good
  • Garage: Detached, 1, Shop
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Horizontal
  • Foundation: Post/Piers, Slab, Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat
  • Privacy: No
  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Alley: Yes
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Public
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 45 Car-Dependent - Most errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 3015 T Street, Eureka, CA 95501 - Neighborhood: Buhne Street / Harrison Avenue

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households365215610338
Median Age of Home195519481964
Median Property Value$327,778$310,378$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied74.85%62.71%64.28%
Homes Rented25.15%37.29%35.72%
Homes Vacant6.3%6.62%5.74%
Median Rent$ 671$ 811$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk93108127
Murder Risk68102132
Assault Risk106107116
Burglary Risk145150127
Vehicle Theft Risk169170137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population863484123738
Male49.02%49.8%50.06%
Female50.98%50.2%49.94%
Median Age45.740.642.1
People Per Household2.572.562.59
Households with Children67.54%60.88%62.28%
Median Household Income$56,461$41,605$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School7.92%5.98%8.75%
High School18.07%23.62%23.79%
Associate Degree22.03%8.93%9.54%
Bachelors Degree20.44%19.56%15.13%
Masters Degree10.62%4.3%4.14%
Graduate Degree10.62%6.51%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%0.86%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%1.35%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time13 minutes14 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car87.79%87.66%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%2.09%0.69%
Travel by Walking8.43%4.12%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%0.0%1.57%
Work from Home3.78%4.33%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees60 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees38 degrees
July Average High64 degrees64 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall42.0 in.42.13 in.49.95 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index979798
Earthquake Index646646735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index116
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 07/02/2022. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2022 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.