581 Westgate Drive, Eureka, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

Pending Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Beautiful Westgate private ranch style home set back nicely on just over a park like acre. Entertain guests and enjoy the quiet backyard from the deck while looking out over your own coastal redwood forest surrounded by a mix of mature rhododendrons and azaleas. This open concept 3 bedroom 2 bath home was completely renovated in 2019. Pride of ownership shows throughout boasting quartz countertops, rustic hickory cabinets and luxury vinyl floors. Enjoy beautiful sunsets while listening to the ocean in the distance. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey move in ready home in the desirable Westgate neighborhood. Make your appointment today! Showings begin Friday, May 13th.

All 44 Photos



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
2
Total Rooms:
8
Area:
1485 sq ft
Style:
Ranch
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
1969
Lot Size:
1.03 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$2756 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 4.5%)
Asking Price:
Pending
Days on Market:
9
Listing Office:
Land X Real Estate Inc.
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Kitchen: Hood, Refrig, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas, Range, Remodeled Kitchen
  • Laundry: 220, Gas, Dryer, Washer
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Deck
  • Style: Ranch
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Garage: Auto Door Opener, Dir Entry to House, Attached, 2
  • RV Parking: Yes
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Cement Composite
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat, Wooded, Panoramic View
  • View: Panoramic, Woods
  • Privacy: Yes
  • Driveway: Concrete, Gravel
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas, Underground
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Private
  • Walk Score®: 0 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 581 Westgate Drive, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Pine Hills

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households34475610338
Median Age of Home197819711964
Median Property Value$346,324$355,358$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied78.7%69.51%64.28%
Homes Rented21.3%30.49%35.72%
Homes Vacant5.81%5.4%5.74%
Median Rent$ 875$ 892$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk103116127
Murder Risk94120132
Assault Risk103111116
Burglary Risk5081127
Vehicle Theft Risk3990137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population785172623738
Male51.21%50.56%50.06%
Female48.79%49.44%49.94%
Median Age48.545.442.1
People Per Household2.692.652.59
Households with Children73.15%68.04%62.28%
Median Household Income$45,833$54,523$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School3.93%4.1%8.75%
High School14.36%15.82%23.79%
Associate Degree18.63%12.99%9.54%
Bachelors Degree7.52%16.58%15.13%
Masters Degree9.23%6.19%4.14%
Graduate Degree12.31%9.52%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%1.7%1.94%
Doctorate Degree3.08%1.63%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time15 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car100.0%95.47%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.03%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.56%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%0.13%1.57%
Work from Home0.0%1.91%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum45 degrees45 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees61 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees67 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall43.0 in.47.58 in.49.95 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989598
Earthquake Index735700735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index626
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 07/02/2022. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2022 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.