1171 Tilley Court, Arcata, CA 95521 - Single Family Home

Pending Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Sunnybrae Quiet Cul-de-sac Home or Duplex in the Jacoby Creek School District! Enjoy as a 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Family Home or easily partition into separate units. This split level house offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a south-facing balcony on the top floor, with a naturally separated 1 Bedroom 1 Bath & full Kitchen downstairs. The 2 car garage has been split for separate or contiguous space, with plenty of off-street parking! Views of Sunnybrae Middle School and proximity to Murphy's Market, Baywood Golf & Country Club as well as the Community Forest, this home offers Location Location Location!!

All 72 Photos



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
4
Baths:
3
Total Rooms:
7
Area:
2103 sq ft
Condition:
Good
Year Built:
1979
Lot Size:
0.22 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$3113 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 6.0%)
Asking Price:
Pending
Days on Market:
25
Listing Office:
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 2 Story 1
  • Laundry: 220, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Exterior Features:

  • Condition: Good
  • Garage: 2, Attached
  • RV Parking: Yes
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab, Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Wall
  • Lot Features:

  • Driveway: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Fencing: Partial, Fully
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Curbing, Paved, Public, Sidewalks, Deadend, Cul De Sac
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 48 Car-Dependent - Most errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 1171 Tilley Court, Arcata, CA 95521 - Neighborhood: Sunny Brae

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households8135859099
Median Age of Home195719601969
Median Property Value$384,737$386,280$339,963
Homes Owner Occupied60.38%50.98%37.85%
Homes Rented39.62%49.02%62.15%
Homes Vacant3.44%3.58%4.73%
Median Rent$1,186$1,001$ 877
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk6477110
Murder Risk7992148
Assault Risk616486
Burglary Risk136144166
Vehicle Theft Risk101112148
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1807124320336
Male49.42%49.78%50.96%
Female50.58%50.22%49.04%
Median Age38.336.631.8
People Per Household2.592.472.41
Households with Children53.5%47.87%40.29%
Median Household Income$56,028$49,053$40,506
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School2.82%3.62%7.74%
High School13.23%14.78%16.38%
Associate Degree2.11%3.43%6.76%
Bachelors Degree31.56%29.53%24.26%
Masters Degree21.06%20.0%8.34%
Graduate Degree30.07%28.81%14.05%
Professional Degree3.29%3.22%2.2%
Doctorate Degree5.72%5.59%3.51%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time17 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car71.99%73.63%73.07%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.0%0.68%
Travel by Walking4.33%4.98%11.51%
Travel by Other0.0%0.0%0.0%
Work from Home7.4%6.92%4.8%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees43 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees60 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees36 degrees
July Average High64 degrees64 degrees72 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall44.0 in.44.14 in.68.08 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index100100100
Earthquake Index641641641
Wind Index222
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index888
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 09/26/2022. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2022 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.