3924 Union Street, Eureka, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

Pending Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This adorable 2bed/1ba home awaits its new owner(s)! Well maintained and freshened up with new exterior and interior paint, new kitchen counters, cabinets, sink and flooring throughout! Skylights pour in the light, along with the new light fixtures! Surrounded by a beautiful, mahogany stained cedar fence, you will find that private space where you can sit by the backyard fire pit, pick fruit from your plum and apple trees or sip your morning coffee on the front porch while you watch the sun rise. Room for RV parking is always a plus! Schedule your showing today! Offers will be reviewed as received.

All 29 Photos



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
2
Baths:
1
Total Rooms:
5
Area:
952 sq ft
Style:
Bungalow
Condition:
Very Good
Year Built:
1951
Lot Size:
0.13 acres
Garage:
Attached 1 car
Est. Payment:
$1694 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 6.5%)
Asking Price:
Pending
Days on Market:
101
Listing Office:
EXP Realty of California, Inc.
Listing Agent:
Melanie Zuniga
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story 1
  • Kitchen: Hood, Refrig, Pantry, Dining in Kitchen, Range, Remodeled Kitchen
  • Dining: Open
  • Living Room: Skylight/Solar Tube
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In House
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Skylight/Solar Tube, Porch
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Historic Registry: No
  • Condition: Very Good
  • House Color: White
  • Garage: 1, Auto Door Opener, Dir Entry to House, Attached
  • RV Parking: Yes, Paved, Gravel
  • Construction Features:

  • Siding: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat
  • Privacy: Partial
  • Driveway: Shared, Gravel
  • Fencing: Fully
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Electric, Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Private
  • Walk Score®: 27 Car-Dependent - Most errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 3924 Union Street, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Bayview

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households722168610338
Median Age of Home196219681964
Median Property Value$236,905$313,634$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied58.06%67.71%64.28%
Homes Rented41.94%32.29%35.72%
Homes Vacant5.54%4.66%5.74%
Median Rent$ 617$ 781$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk157132127
Murder Risk160137132
Assault Risk144117116
Burglary Risk189156127
Vehicle Theft Risk178141137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1624393923738
Male50.92%49.96%50.06%
Female49.08%50.04%49.94%
Median Age36.040.442.1
People Per Household2.542.652.59
Households with Children55.72%63.88%62.28%
Median Household Income$39,607$53,594$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School16.41%12.41%8.75%
High School34.72%27.89%23.79%
Associate Degree12.62%11.05%9.54%
Bachelors Degree10.55%12.34%15.13%
Masters Degree0.9%2.17%4.14%
Graduate Degree0.9%4.6%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%2.29%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%0.14%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time18 minutes19 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car91.66%94.64%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation1.17%1.01%0.69%
Travel by Walking1.17%0.48%1.58%
Travel by Other0.91%0.37%1.57%
Work from Home1.83%1.75%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees60 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees38 degrees
July Average High63 degrees64 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall41.0 in.42.07 in.49.95 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 04/21/2024. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2024 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.