3700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Eureka, CA 95501 - Single Family Home

$ 387,990 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Great location! This 4 bedroom,3 bathroom craftsman style home sits on a beautiful double lot with fenced yard, deck, patio and play area. Home features large family with wood stove,gas fireplace in living room, spacious dining room,and master suite downstairs. Huge double car garage for all your projects. Don't miss this one!

All 27 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
4
Baths:
3
Total Rooms:
10
Area:
2500 sq ft
Style:
Craftsman
Condition:
Average
Year Built:
1938
Lot Size:
Oversized
Garage:
Detached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$1437 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 3.75%)
Asking Price:
$ 387,990
Days on Market:
184
Listing Office:
Ming Tree, REALTORS

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 2 Story 2
  • Rooms 1st Floor: 2nd Bedroom, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Family/Rec, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Rooms 2nd Floor: 4th Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom
  • Kitchen: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dining in Kitchen 2
  • Living Room: Gas Stove 1
  • Family Room: Deck, Wood Stove
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • General: Wood Stove, Gas Stove
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Woodstove
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Patio, Deck
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Condition: Average
  • House Color: green
  • Garage: Detached, 2
  • RV Parking: Yes
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Horizontal
  • Foundation: Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Corner, Flat 5
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Fencing: Fully
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Paved
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Electric, Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 35 Car-Dependent - Most errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 17 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 3700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Eureka, CA 95501 - Neighborhood: Myrtletown

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households84217989932
Median Age of Home196919601951
Median Property Value$335,054$328,715$298,234
Homes Owner Occupied60.2%51.86%39.65%
Homes Rented39.8%48.14%60.35%
Homes Vacant5.11%6.98%6.5%
Median Rent$ 958$ 826$ 719
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk129137148
Murder Risk119139153
Assault Risk118135130
Burglary Risk103111162
Vehicle Theft Risk98129180
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1868388022469
Male51.23%49.06%52.23%
Female48.77%50.94%47.77%
Median Age39.941.137.0
People Per Household2.562.422.4
Households with Children59.82%55.12%50.76%
Median Household Income$62,314$48,779$38,037
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School8.97%9.63%10.19%
High School26.38%25.1%26.72%
Associate Degree11.73%7.3%8.52%
Bachelors Degree16.69%17.14%14.69%
Masters Degree4.52%7.56%4.96%
Graduate Degree6.71%8.65%6.86%
Professional Degree0.22%0.1%1.07%
Doctorate Degree1.97%0.99%0.84%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time22 minutes16 minutes15 minutes
Travel by Car87.48%89.52%83.88%
Travel by Public Transportation3.52%0.96%1.06%
Travel by Walking6.8%5.7%7.27%
Travel by Other0.73%0.25%1.02%
Work from Home1.46%3.49%3.81%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees52 degrees
Average Annual minimum45 degrees45 degrees45 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees59 degrees59 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees39 degrees
July Average High63 degrees63 degrees62 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall40 in.41 in.41 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index979797
Earthquake Index656665646
Wind Index220
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index011
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 11/20/2017. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2016 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.