19 Sunshine Way, Humboldt Hill, CA 95503 - Manufactured / Mobile Home

$ 89,900 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Cozy manufactured home sitting in a Senior Park in excellent condition. You will be pleasantly surprised by this spacious well-kept home which has vaulted ceilings, new floor coverings and upgraded master bath. Back deck off of master bedroom, carport with entry on one side, covered deck and porch with a 12x8 storage shed on the other side. Seller is willing to sell some of the furniture and refrigerator, washer and dryer are included in the sale.

All 12 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
2
Baths:
2
Total Rooms:
7
Area:
1344 sq ft
Style:
Double Wide
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
1985
Lot Size:
Park
Garage:
Carport
Est. Payment:
$333 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 3.75%)
Asking Price:
$ 89,900
Days on Market:
26
Listing Office:
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Exterior Features:

  • Style: Double Wide
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Garage: Carport, 0
  • Walk Score®: 22 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 24 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 19 Sunshine Way, Humboldt Hill, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Humboldt Hill

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households437138810338
Median Age of Home197719701964
Median Property Value$39,746$251,381$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied73.35%77.31%64.28%
Homes Rented26.65%22.69%35.72%
Homes Vacant6.41%5.03%5.74%
Median Rent$ 701$ 902$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk139123127
Murder Risk174137132
Assault Risk162125116
Burglary Risk178116127
Vehicle Theft Risk169136137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population917340623738
Male47.76%49.48%50.06%
Female52.24%50.52%49.94%
Median Age43.443.342.1
People Per Household2.52.642.59
Households with Children60.88%66.76%62.28%
Median Household Income$33,125$43,522$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School13.44%13.82%8.75%
High School25.87%25.04%23.79%
Associate Degree4.34%5.03%9.54%
Bachelors Degree16.18%11.83%15.13%
Masters Degree4.77%3.35%4.14%
Graduate Degree4.77%5.71%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%2.37%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%0.0%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time10 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car64.11%81.9%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%1.97%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.06%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%3.15%1.57%
Work from Home35.89%11.07%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum45 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees61 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High64 degrees66 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall42 in.46 in.50 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735733735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 12/16/2017. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2016 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.