1433 Myrtle Avenue, Eureka, CA 95501 - Commercial

$ 330,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

These three adjacent lots are zoned Neighborhood Commercial at Myrtle Avenue frontage and High Density Residential to the rear (northerly) thereof. With 347.3 feet of frontage on Myrtle Avenue, this property would support a strip mall at the front and multifamily to the rear. There are greenway views to the north. Alder Grove Assisted living is to the West, which indicates another possible use here. Seller financing is available. Property consists of APN'S 006-231-013,014,and 017

All 2 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Lot Size:
2.30 acres
Asking Price:
$ 330,000
Days on Market:
1230
Listing Office:
Vroman Realty

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Lot Features:

  • Zoning: Multi-Family, Coastal, Neighborhood Comm
  • Business Features:

  • General: Real Estate Included
  • Building Description: # Units: 0, SqFt: 000000000000.00, Year Built: vacant
  • Existing Use: Other
  • Location Features:

  • General: Neighborhood
  • Gated Entry: No
  • Walk Score®: 56 Somewhat Walkable - Some errands can be accomplished on foot
  • Transit Score®: 25 Some Transit - A few nearby public transportation options
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 1433 Myrtle Avenue, Eureka, CA 95501 - Neighborhood: City Center

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households61918389932
Median Age of Home197619511951
Median Property Value$274,219$303,643$298,234
Homes Owner Occupied24.62%23.11%39.65%
Homes Rented75.38%76.89%60.35%
Homes Vacant4.85%6.33%6.5%
Median Rent$ 665$ 691$ 719
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk181167148
Murder Risk181176153
Assault Risk174141130
Burglary Risk187182162
Vehicle Theft Risk196195180
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1036378722469
Male47.78%53.68%52.23%
Female52.22%46.32%47.77%
Median Age44.437.337.0
People Per Household1.842.092.4
Households with Children30.22%37.21%50.76%
Median Household Income$25,556$30,135$38,037
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School17.29%14.02%10.19%
High School17.16%22.22%26.72%
Associate Degree4.65%4.5%8.52%
Bachelors Degree14.71%16.58%14.69%
Masters Degree4.65%4.53%4.96%
Graduate Degree7.87%7.93%6.86%
Professional Degree1.81%0.94%1.07%
Doctorate Degree1.42%2.47%0.84%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time16 minutes17 minutes15 minutes
Travel by Car96.07%75.74%83.88%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%1.34%1.06%
Travel by Walking2.28%13.88%7.27%
Travel by Other0.0%1.23%1.02%
Work from Home0.0%3.26%3.81%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees52 degrees
Average Annual minimum45 degrees45 degrees45 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees59 degrees59 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees39 degrees
July Average High63 degrees63 degrees62 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall41 in.41 in.41 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index979797
Earthquake Index646646646
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index111
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 11/24/2017. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2016 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.